Please pick a year and a school...
YEAR DADE COUNTY BROWARD COUNTY OTHER
Homestead
 
Coach: Larry Coffey Home Field: Harris
2017/2018 Record overall: 7-3 Class: 8A
Mascot: Broncos
2017/2018 (conf):2-2 District: 16
 
SCHEDULE
DATE
TIME
 
LOCATION
TYPE
OPPONENT
RESULT
Aug 24 7:00 Harris Non-District Braddock Won 8 - 0
Sep 6 7:00 Harris Non-District Coral Park NP
Sep 15 7:30 Harris District South Dade Lost 0 - 20
Sep 22 7:30 Southridge Non-District Coral Reef Won 26 - 13
Sep 28 7:00 Tropical District Killian Won 12 - 7
Oct 6 7:30 Memorial Non-District Miami Beach Won 22 - 0
Oct 13 7:30 Harris District Miami Palmetto Lost 14 - 35
Oct 19 7:00 Southridge District Southridge Won 12 - 0
Oct 26 7:00 Traz Non-District Edison Won 46 - 6
Nov 3 7:30 Harris Non-District Ferguson Won 18 - 0
Nov 10 5:00 Columbus Regional Playoffs Columbus Lost 0 - 50
 
TEAM STAT COMPARISON
 
HOMESTEAD
OPPONENTS
First downs 36 46
Rushes-Yards 225-904 169-840
Passing Yards 914 623
Passes (C-A-I) 72-158-5 42-95-10
Punts-Avg 20-27.4 16-38.4
Fumbles-Lost 7-2 8-5
Penalities-Yards 26-176 46-366
Field Goals 0-0 2-2
 
SCORING BY QUARTER
 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
OT
TOT
AVH/GAME
Homestead 30 48 32 48 0 158 14.4
Opponents 45 49 17 20 0 131 11.9
 
RUSHING
Player
ATT
YDS
AVG
TDS
Brandon Pierre 102 365 3.6 4
Tonie Dorsey 47 288 6.1 4
Tasheem Reese 53 147 2.8 3
Omari Byrd 7 41 5.9 0
Kevin Butler 4 27 6.8 0
Neville Campbell 1 24 24.0 0
Anthony Gates 1 15 15.0 1
Andrew Eloissaint 1 5 5.0 0
Jimmyson Delisca 1 3 3.0 0
Caleb Torres 1 2 2.0 0
Junis Phillips 1 1 1.0 0
Ulish Roland 1 1 1.0 0
 
PASSING
Player
COMP
ATT
YDS
TDS
INT
Tasheem Reese 64 124 815 5 3
Neville Campbell 6 24 70 0 2
Ulish Roland 1 3 27 0 0
Junis Phillips 1 4 2 0 0
 
RECEIVING
Player
RECPT.
YDS
AVG
TDS
Kevin Butler 32 555 17.3 4
Andrew Eloissaint 13 145 11.2 0
Rahmond Smith 9 117 13.0 1
Junis Phillips 8 68 8.5 0
William Coracelin 2 26 13.0 0
Tonie Dorsey 3 24 8.0 0
Brandon Pierre 8 23 2.9 1
Jimmyson Delisca 1 22 22.0 0
Caleb Torres 1 19 19.0 0
Omari Byrd 1 7 7.0 0
 
DISTRICT DIST
DISTRICT
OVERALL
TEAM
W
L
W
L
South Dade 3 1 9 2
Miami Palmetto 3 1 8 2
Homestead 2 2 7 3
Southridge 2 2 5 5
Killian 0 4 1 7
 
HOMESTEAD ROSTER
NO.
NAME
HT.
WT.
YR
POSITION
66 Bartholomew, Siraj Sr.
20 Brunson, Jamel 5-11 175 Jr. DB
11 Butler, Kevin Jr.
12 Campbell, Neville Sr. QB
42 Charlton, Randy 6-1 180 Sr. DL
73 Chavis, Anthony 6'6 334 Sr. OL
19 Darby, Jalvis Sr.
50 Dukes, Tayvon Sr.
11 Gamble, Ty 5-8 160 Sr. WR
80 Gates, Anthony So. WR
56 Griffin, Paul Sr.
19 Johnson, Ceddarius 6'2 180 Sr. ATH
17 Joseph, Bob 6'0 160 Sr. WR
95 Kitchen, Yatil 5'10 255 Sr. NG/DT
9 Lipscomb, Isaac 6'2 170 Sr. WR
42 Lopez, Alexis Sr.
8 Marius, Dervon 6'0 185 Sr. LB
21 Newberry, Malique Jr. DB
4 Phillips, Junis Jr. QB
15 Pierre, Amdermadson 5'10 165 Sr. LB
8 Reese, Tasheem Sr. WR
50 Russell, Drew 6'3 270 Sr. OL
7 Scott, Charles 5-7 155 Sr. DB
58 Spells, Eric 6'0 250 Sr. OL
15 Suarez, Jaeden 6'0 170 Sr. LB
19 Torres, Caleb Sr.
18 Williams, Alonzo 6-2 240 Sr. DE